Jr Golf League Point Standings

Ages 5,6&7

Cooper Divine 28.5 Points

Kruz Gastel 26 Pts

Cannon Lasater 25.5 pts

Taylin Watson 20.5 pts

Cannon Gray 19.5 pts

Ages 8,9&10

Drew Pittsenbarger 28 pts

Reed Rath 28 Pts

Easton Cossins 25 pts

Owen Patterson 21 pts

Ages 11-14

Logan Pittsenbarger 27 pts

Nick Thieman 25.5 pts

Reed Gastel 24.5 pts

Zaide Rice 18 pts

Blake Cossins 17.5 pts

Javin Rice 14 pts

Hank Eggerman 11.5 pts

Landon Stump 10 pts

Henry Schnelle 9 pts

 

 

 

Jr Golf League Week 2 of 4 Point Standings

5,6 &7 Year Olds Division

1st Place Cooper Divine 20 pts

2nd Place Cannon Lasater 17 pts

3rd Place Kruz Gastel 16 pts

4th Taylin Watson 14.5 pts

5th Kase gastel 12.5 pts

6th Cannon Gray 10pts

8,9,10 Year Old Division

1st Reed Rath 19 pts

2nd Drew Pittsenbarger 18 pts

3rd Easton Cossins 17 pts

4th Owen Patterson 14 pts

11 - 14 Year Division

1st Logan Pittsenbarger 17.5 pts

2nd Reed Gastel 16.5 pts

3rd Nick Thieman 16 pts

4th Zaide Rice 14.5 pts

T-5th Javin Rice, Blake Cossins 10.5 pts

7th Landon Stump 6.5 pts

T-8th Hank Eggerman, Henry Schnelle 5.5 pts

 

 

 

Red, White and Blue

1st Place Championship Flight

Adam Greek & Blake Merkens

Score 94 (-11)

2nd Place Championship Flight

Kenny Snider & Roy Snider

Score 95 (-10)

3rd Place Championship Flight

Chris Peterson & Brian Chism

Score 96 (-9)

1st Place A Flight

Stefan Ogden & Sam Sconce 

Score 104 (-1)

2nd Place A Flight

Eldon Eggerman & Perry Finley

Score 107 (+2)

3rd Place A Flight

Kent Wynes & Austin Hoffer

Score 111 (+6)

Closest to the Pin Hole #8

Blake Merkens 6' 6"

Longest Putt  Hole #4

Brady Parker 24'11"

Longest Drive

Jarrod O'Connor

Longest Drive Senior Division

Brady Parker

Skins

When playing skins you are turning every hole into a competition.  Lowest Score on a hole wins the hole;  there cannot be any ties,  if there is a tie for low score on a hole then there are no winners on that hole.

We had 9 Skins won in this tournament.  Therefore we take all the money paid in for skins and divide it by 9.

Hole 3 with a Birdie Adam Greek & Blake Merkins

Hole 4 with a birdie Adam Greek & Blake Merkins

Hole 6 with a bird DD Duncan & Claude Howard

Hole 7 with an Eagle DD Duncan & Claude Howard

Hole 8 with a Birdie Adam Greek & Blake Merkins

Hole 11 with an Eagle Roy Snider & Ken Snider

Hole 12 with a Birdie Brant Ansley & Brandon Parker

Hole 24 with a Birdie Chis Peterson & Brian Chism

Hole 26 with a Birdie Adam Greek & Blake Merkins

 

 

 

Junior Golf League Standings (Week One of Four)

5,6 & 7 Division

Cooper Divine 10 pts

Cannon Lasater 9 pts

Taylin Watson 8 pts

Kruz Gastel 7 pts

Kase Gastel 6 pts

Cannon Gray 5 pts

8,9 & 10 Division

Reed Rath 10 pts

Easton Cossins 9 pts

Drew Pittsenbarger 8 pts

11 and up

Zaide Rice 10 pts

Reed Gastel 8.5 pts

Logan Pittsenbarger 8.5 pts

Javin Rice 6 pts

Blake Cossins 6 pts

Nick Thieman 6 pts

Owen Patterson 4 pts

Landon Stump 2 pts

Hank Eggerman 1 pt

Henry Schnelle 1 pt

 

Kids Golf Camp 2018

5 & 6 year old divisions

100 yards

1st Place (3-way tie)

Kase Gastel

Score 22

Kruz Gastel

Score 22

Cannon Lasater

Score 22

 

7, 8 & 9 Year Old Division

150 Yards

1st Place

Reed Rath

Score 24

2nd Place (3-way tie)

Cooper Divine

Score 25

Drew Pittsenbarger

Score 25

Gavin O'Connor

Score 25

 

10,11 & 12 Year Old Division

RED TEES

1ST PLACE

Reed Gastel

Score 17

2ND PLACE

Hank Eggerman

Score 22

 

Maddie Muncy 4th Annual Golf Tournament

1st Place Championship Flight

Chris Peterson & Barry O.

Score 57

2nd Place Championship Flight

Brady Parker & Brandon Parker

Score 63 (won scorecard playoff)

3rd Place Championship Flight

Bob Hayes & Jason Coose

Score 63 (lost scorecard playoff)

 

1st Place A Flight

Clay Lasater & Joseph Lasater

Score 71 (scorecard playoff)

2nd Place A Flight

Broc Divine & Rick Evans

Score 71 (scorecard playoff)

3rd Place A Flight

Lyle Burns & Denny Frieze

Score 72

 

Longest Drive Mens

326 yards Jacob Cleveland

Longest Drive Ladies

180ish Yards Andrea Beerly/Harmon

Closest to the Pin

10' 9" Kenny Snider

 

ERNIE RENFRO CLASSIC RESULTS

1ST PLACE CHAPIONSHIP FLIGHT

ROY SNIDER/ JUSTIN NENTRUP

SCORE 58


2ND PLACE CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

REECE FYFE / CHRIS PETERSON

SCORE 60


3RD PLACE CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

DAVE COOSE / ROY SNIDER

SCORE 62


1ST PLACE  SENIOR FLIGHT

D.D. DUNCAN / CLAUDE HOWARD

SCORE 64


2ND PLACE SENIOR FLIGHT

SHERRI STOLL / MARY CONWAY

SCORE 66


3RD PLACE SENIOR FLIGHT

RONNIE LITLE / HARRY BEERLY

SCORE 68


1ST PLACE B FLIGHT

RUSS NENTRUP / TOM PATTERSON

SCORE 69


2ND PLACE B FLIGHT

SAM SCONCE / NOAH STANHARDT

SCORE 69


3RD PLACE B FLIGHT

STEFAN OGDEN / STEVEN OGDEN

SCORE 69


LONGEST DRIVE

NOLAN RENFRO

321 YARDS


CLOSEST TO THE PIN

HOLE #4 DAVE COOSE

HOLE #6 GAYLON BEERLY

HOLE #8 REESE FYFE